Home                  Services                Real Estate              Gallery                  About Us              Testimonials              Contact Us

 

    

    

 

 

 Engineers of the Adirondacks

 

Below are local businesses of contractors (builders, electricians, foresters, building inspectors, architects, draftsman, landscapers, logging, masons, plumbers, property managers, surveyors and much more) which residents (new or old), or visitors alike, might find handy for fixing up their Adirondack camp, building a new one, or just passing through!  We are constantly asked who are the local guys and gals to help.  So we thought we'd bring our local talents to your attention direct. Listings posted with an are "Facebook" friendly.  

 

If you are a local contractor provider, and have a service that may help our visitors, please contact us so we can post your business (FREE).   The list is growing, so sign up NOW.   Folks need to know! 

 

    

A TELE NO.

Abdallah, Andrew PE 1246 Route 3 Plattsburgh 518-562-1800

Abell Engineering

104 Yates Hill Road

Hadley

518-696-5308

Adirondack Environmental Associates

Plattsburgh

518-562-0789

AES Northeast 10-12 City Hall Place Plattsburgh 518-561-1598
Architectural & Engineering Design 1246 Route 3 Plattsburgh 518-562-1800

Architecture Engineering & Land Surveying Northeast

 

Plattsburgh

 

518-561-1900

B

Balser, Richard, PE

Route 9

Chestertown

518-494-4244

Beadnell, Andy PE Chestertown 518-494-7181
Belluscio, Lawrence Schroon Lake 845-224-9917
Beardsley Architects + Engineers 320 West Main Street Malone 518-483-1585
Blue Mountain Engineering 2328 State Route 11B Bangor 518-481-6542
Boralex New York RR 374 Chateaugay 518-497-3263
Buckley, Mark, PE North Main Street Willsboro 518-963-4467
Buia Engineering Argyle 518-638-5568
Burns, Ryan M., P.E. 180 Pleasant Street Keeseville 518-572-0256
Beardsley Design Associates  Malone 518-483-1585
C

Cedarwood Engineering Svcs.

248 Main Street North Creek 518-251-5181

Clark Patterson Associates

Ticonderoga

518-585-6850

CT Male & Associates 1 Broad Street Plaza #1 Plattsburgh 518-324-4466
Cutting Edge Group 14 Walkup Cutoff Road Lake George 518-798-4151
D

DeFranco, Anthony

234  Dodd Road

Hague

518-791-9816

 

DKC General Engineering Contractors

125 Saratoga Road

Gansevoort 518-761-6000
Dickinson D L Assoc. 7 Iroquois Street Lake George 518-668-4676
DM Romeyn Civil Engineering 28 South Main Street Gloversville 518-752-5167
E

Earth Science Engineering

24 South Main Street Willsboro 518-963-8133
Environmental Compliance Svcs. Plattsburgh 518-566-8297
Environmental Design Partnership 4 Glens Falls Tech Park #5 Glens Falls 518-761-0317
ESPC Plattsburgh 518-563-9445
F
FX Browne Inc Saranac Lake 518-891-1410
G
Ground Water & Environmental Svcs. 112 Main Street Queensbury 518-793-2106
H

Hallam Associates

Plattsburgh 518-562-2835
Henkels & McCoy 6603 State Route 12 Lowville 315-376-4446
Highland Engineering Service Argyle 518-232-1988
Hutchins Engineering 169 Haviland Road Queensbury 518-745-0307
Hutchins, James 12 Circle Ave North Creek 518-251-4210
I
Infinite Engineering Solutions 60 Blind Rock Road Queensbury 518-232-6017
J

Jefford's Steel & Engineering

Plattsburgh 800-217-8335
Johnson Steve Electrical Keeseville 518-534-0277
K
Kruse Associates 4623 Lake Shore Drive Bolton Landing 518-644-9230
L

Laberge Group

Plattsburgh

800-755-2237

Lough Harbour & Associates Lake Placid 518-523-9000
LaBombard, Thomas PE 1790 Route 22 Keeseville 518-834-7729
M
McKenna Associates Plattsburgh 518-561-0303
MrB Group 125 High Rock Ave Saratoga Springs 518-899-2180
N
Nace Engineering PC 169 Haviland Road Queensbury 518-745-4400

North Country Engineering

1557 State Route 9 Lake George 518-798-0125

North Country Engineering & Planning

Morrisonville

518-561-7560

North Woods Engineering Saranac Lake 518-891-4975
Northern Technical Services 2328 State Route 11B Bangor 518-481-5008
O
P
Q
R
S

Sutherland, Robert, PC

14 Latour Avenue Plattsburgh 518-561-5947
Sandblom, Eric PC Plattsburgh 518-563-9445
Scidmore & Shean Brant Lake 518-494-2728
Sikorski Engineering Rouses Point 518-297-8240
Sutherland, Rober M. PC 11 MacDonough Street Plattsburgh 518-310-6395
Sweenor, Alfred PE Morrisonville 518-561-7560
T
Tetra Tech Construction 2736 State Hwy. 30 Gloversville
TKC General Engineering 166 Saratago Road Gansevoort 518-761-0122
Truss Engineering 23 King Ave Hudson Falls 518-514-2772
U
Upstate Design Associates Port Kent 518-834-9898
V
Vision Engineering Construction 16 Pearl St., Suite 200 Glens Falls 518-792-9264
W
W-P-S Consulting Engineers 172 Ridge Street Glens Falls 518-761-6100

Winchip, Brett PE Chestertown 518-494-2555

X

Y

Z

*  DISCLOSURE:   Adirondack House Doctor is a branch of "In and Around the Adirondack Park" and is not affiliated with any of the above businesses, organizations or events, nor can we  vouch for the quality,  and is NOT responsible for the actions of the above parties.  This is brought as a public service message only. 

 

OUR EXTRA HELPING HANDS

 

(Post your add or business card here.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

| Site Map LinksContact Us  |Advertise (Free) | Proudly wind powered and hosted by NYNE Hosting Services